2015 – Spring Singles Summary

Spring 2015 Singles League Summary

The Spring 2015 season consisted of a 48 players!

Regular Season Results

Division I
PlacePlayerGamesWonLostWin %GB$ Won
1Stacia Pugh3331293.94%0.0$70
2Christine Papcke3327681.82%-4.0$110
3Bob Adams33211263.64%-10.0$10
4Mike Pfaff33201360.61%-11.0$40
5Bob Williams33191457.58%-12.0$0
6Travis Mott33171651.52%-14.0$0
7Darnell Johnson33151845.45%-16.0$0
8Chad Braun33132039.39%-18.0$10
9Dan Wolf33122136.36%-19.0$0
10Brett Lyons3392427.27%-22.0$0
11Beau Horky3382524.24%-23.0$0
12Collin Miller3362718.18%-25.0$0
Total39619819850.00%$240
Division II
PlacePlayerGamesWonLostWin %GB$ Won
1Ron Weiss3023776.67%0.0$75
2Wayne Colonna3022873.33%-1.0$40
3Aaron Kleinpeter30201066.67%-3.0$10
4Irishman30201066.67%-3.0$5
5Jeff Ledel30161453.33%-7.0$0
6Bryan Stadnik30161453.33%-7.0$10
7John Toohey30141646.67%-9.0$40
8Jim Dudley30131743.33%-10.0$0
9Yudi Joseph30111936.67%-12.0$0
10Mikey Burdette3052516.67%-18.0$0
11Mike Burdette3052516.67%-18.0$0
Total33016516550.00%$180
Division III
PlacePlayerGamesWonLostWin %GB$ Won
1Mike Stallard3631586.11%0.0$140
2Eli Stevens3629780.56%-2.0$80
3Tim Hughart3627975.00%-4.0$10
4Alan Skotko36211558.33%-10.0$70
5Bob Bunevich36191752.78%-12.0$0
6Seto Soto36162044.44%-15.0$5
7Earl Locklear36162044.44%-15.0$0
8Paul Novak36162044.44%-15.0$0
9Dave Kramer36132336.11%-18.0$0
10Howie Gibbons36132336.11%-18.0$10
11Dave Abruzzino36122433.33%-19.0$0
12Dennis Edwards36122433.33%-19.0$0
13Bob Colon3692725.00%-22.0$0
Total46823423450.00%$315
Division IV
PlacePlayerGamesWonLostWin %GB$ Won
1Bryant Geschke3331293.94%0.0$70
2Billy Dryden3328584.85%-3.0$110
3John Smurlo3325875.76%-6.0$20
4Becky Gray33221166.67%-9.0$40
5Bill Kozak33211263.64%-10.0$5
6Scott Lehman33191457.58%-12.0$0
7Maria Quinn33191457.58%-12.0$0
8Ed Opett33122136.36%-19.0$0
9Steph33102330.30%-21.0$0
10Helen Baszuk3372621.21%-24.0$0
11Kevin Potoczak3342912.12%-27.0$0
12Mystery Player330330.00%-31.0$0
Total39619819850.00%$245

Division I

IMG_2354

1st Place – Stacia Pugh

IMG_3221

2nd Place – Christine Papcke

IMG_3222

3rd Place – Bob Adams

Division II

IMG_3200

1st Place – Ron Weiss

IMG_3201

2nd Place – Wayne Colonna

IMG_3202

3rd Place – Aaron Kleinpeter

Division III

IMG_3199

1st Place – Mike Stallard

IMG_3223

2nd Place – Eli Stevens

IMG_3224

3rd Place – Tim Hughart

Division IV

IMG_3225

1st Place – Bryant Geschke

IMG_3226

2nd Place – Billy Dryden

IMG_3227

3rd Place – John Smurlo

Playoff Results – Click on each to view the brackets

Div I – 12 Player Double Elimination

Div II – 11 Player Double Elimination

Div III – 13 Player Double Elimination

Div IV – 11 Player Double Elimination

Tournament Pics

Division I

IMG_3231

Matt Pfaff (2nd) – Christine Papcke (1st)

Division II

IMG_3205

John Toohey (left – 2nd) – Mike Stallard (right – 1st)

Division III

IMG_3229

Eli Stevens (2nd) – Alan Skotko (1st)

Division IV

IMG_3228

Becky Gray (2nd) – Billy Dryden (1st)

Leave a Reply