2012-2013 Singles League Summary

The 2012-2013 singles league met 6 times, once a month starting in Nov 2012 and finishing in April 2013.

In the end it was Gary Lewis dominating Division I and Christine Papcke dominating Division II.  Congratulations to them and all of the top players.

Div I Top 6

Division I top 6 players from left to right – Jeff Reynolds (t-5th), Chuckie Love (4th), Gary Lewis (1st), Stacia Pugh (2nd), Bob Havasi (t-5th) and Ron Kugel (3rd).

Div II Top 4

Division II top 4 players from left to right – Tim Haywood (3rd), Chuck Ryant (4th), Christine Papcke (1st) and Darnell Johnson (2nd).

Here are the final standings:

Division I

League StandingsLeague Points EarnedOverall Record
PlaceNameTotal Points Dropping LowTotal
Points
11/212/211/182/223/154/19Total
Games
WonLostWin %
1Gary Lewis1081232221232315194638883%
2Stacia Pugh9210614152125141748341471%
3Ron Kugel76761619171001440291173%
4Chuckie Love75750121521121536231364%
5Bob Havasi7373201719140339241562%
6Jeff Reynolds737301301821212924583%
7Mike Pfaff6472158148171046242252%
8Travis Mott617110141012131245222349%
9Wayne Colonna545818111248540172343%
10Jim Cahill47503713135942162638%
11Brandon Corwin46460001619112012860%
12JJ Teron43488101157742162638%
13Michelle Cahill3435911711638132534%
14Ron Weiss33337306983082227%
15Dan Wolf3032566310238112729%
16Bob Adams282804519002091145%
17Eddy Wochele282811920602491538%
18Beau Horky2727204170428101836%
19Jeff O’Heron242400011013125742%
20Chuck Keller21211308000139469%
21Bill Sobleskie Sr212112090001771041%
22Brandon Thevenin20206239002671927%
23Rick Clark18184572002451921%
24Ken Allen17170016100117464%
25Adam Hissner1515000150074357%
26Josh Freet1110000071614%
Total1129119119617721625916717676838438450%

Division II

League StandingsLeague Points EarnedOverall Record
PlaceNameTotal Points Dropping LowTotal
Points
11/212/211/182/223/154/19Total
Games
WonLostWin %
1Christine Papcke961048211823181644331175%
2Darnell Johnson839514191321161243291467%
3Tim Haywood77770151517121837251268%
4Chuck Ryant72801813168141145311469%
5Jeff Ledel7171111222197039281172%
6Yudi Joseph5657109141311040202050%
7Dave Miller545491420110031151648%
8Mike Burdette525751111158741172441%
9Sean Roth49490810166935191654%
10Bob Colon48517179103535161946%
11Chuck Nagy47470769111435161946%
12John Toohey444412012122635201557%
13Collin Miller2831410355446182839%
14Robb Teron272706714001811761%
15Dennis Edwards212160411002171433%
16Holly Rippey19190007931951426%
17George Townsend17171610000116555%
18Bill Kozak15152256002141719%
19Matt Rodriguez13133082001851328%
20Becky Gray12121524002561924%
21Josh Miller1212000048134931%
22Ed Opett77031300181176%
23Justin Bryan4404000062433%
Total92496412617719621612612367633833850%

 

 

Leave a Reply