2014 – Spring Singles Summary

Spring 2014 Singles League Summary

The Spring 2014 season consisted of a 45 players!

IMG_2346

Regular Season Results

Division I Standings    
PlacePlayerGamesWonLostWin %GB
1Stacia Pugh3630683.33%0
2Ken Allen3629780.56%-1
3Christine Papcke36251169.44%-5
4Mike Pfaff36221461.11%-8
5Matt Strzala36162044.44%-14
6Beau Horky36142238.89%-16
7Dan Wolf36132336.11%-17
8Collin Miller36112530.56%-19
9Ron Weiss36102627.78%-20
10Wayne Colonna36102627.78%-20
Total36018018050.00%
Division II Standings    
PlacePlayerGamesWonLostWin %GB
1Darnell Johnson3326778.79%0
2Tyler Thevenin36231363.89%-4.5
3Brett Lyons36221461.11%-5.5
4Mikey Burdette36211558.33%-6.5
5Tim Haywood34181652.94%-8.5
6Mike Burdette36191752.78%-8.5
7Jeff Ledel36181850.00%-9.5
8Michelle Cahill36152141.67%-12.5
9Jim Cahill3592625.71%-18
10Josh Miller3452914.71%-21.5
Total35217617650.00%
Division III Standings    
PlacePlayerGamesWonLostWin %GB
1Bob Colon3327681.82%0
2Mike Stallard3327681.82%0
3Bob Bunevich32221068.75%-4.5
4Miguel Salcedo32201262.50%-6.5
5Alan Skotko33201360.61%-7
6Tim Hughart33201360.61%-7
7Howie Gibbons33161748.48%-11
8Dave Abruzzino32141843.75%-12.5
9Jerry Scott32131940.63%-13.5
10Paul Novak3272521.88%-19.5
11Charlie Nagy3262618.75%-20.5
12Scott Lehman312296.45%-24
Total38819419450.00%
Division IV Standings    
PlacePlayerGamesWonLostWin %GB
1Kalie Stallard3632488.89%0
2Seto Soto3629780.56%-3
3Bryant Geschke3627975.00%-5
4Dennis Edwards36241266.67%-8
5John Smurlo36241266.67%-8
6Carl Pethtel36201655.56%-12
7Becky Gray36201655.56%-12
8Billy Dryden36171947.22%-15
9Bill Kozak36152141.67%-17
10Ed Opett3682822.22%-24
11Madonna Ledel3682822.22%-24
12Maria Quinn3672919.44%-25
13Steph363338.33%-29
Total46823423450.00%

Division I

IMG_2354

1st Place – Stacia Pugh

IMG_2347x

2nd Place – Ken Allen

IMG_2348

3rd Place – Christine Papcke

Division II

IMG_2356

1st Place – Darnell Johnson

IMG_2355

2nd Place – Tyler Thevenin

IMG_2357

3rd Place – Brett Lyons

Division III

IMG_2358

1st Place – Bob Colon

IMG_2359

2nd Place – Mike Stallard

IMG_2349

3rd Place – Bob Bunevich

Division IV

IMG_2350

1st Place – Kalie Stallard

IMG_2351

2nd Place – Seto Soto

IMG_2352

3rd Place – Bryant Geschke

Playoff Results – Click on each to view the brackets

Div I – 10 Player Double Elimination

Div II – 10 Player Double Elimination

Div III – 12 Player Double Elimination

Div IV – 12 Player Double Elimination

Tournament Pics

Division I

IMG_2362

Christine Papcke (1st) – Matt Strzala (2nd)

Division II

IMG_2363

Tyler Thevenin (2nd) – Brett Lyons (1st)

Division III

IMG_2361

Tim Hughart (1st) – Mike Stallard (2nd)

Division IV

IMG_2360

Seto Soto (1st) – Bryant Geschke (2nd)

Leave a Reply