1.06.2018 – RDA Fundraiser Results

A sincere thank you to all of the cornhole players who came to the event yesterday! We had nearly 100 players in all including 16 4-player teams which was awesome to see. I hope everyone had a great time and on behalf of the Weiser, Perko and Morrell family we thank you for supporting the event! Here are the results.

4-Player Crew Results

1st – “Pitch Slap” – Bill, Kieran, Chuckie, Barry


2nd – “Schaef” – Ken, Eric, James, Trevor


3rd – Chris, Brandon, Holly, Shaun

4th – “Millers” – Not pictured, Mark Miller, Andrew Miller, Andy Miller, Mark Mast


t-5th – Jim, Michelle, Alan, Kevin


t-5th – James, Nicole, Dave, Christine


t-7th and Consolation Bracket Champs – Mike, Ryan, Bill, Jack

t-7th – “4 Richards” – Aaron, Beau, Travis Mott, Nick Corrado
t-9th – Trey, Bob Snyder, Dave Wood, Mark
t-9th – Preston Ross, Dave Feltenberger, Tyler King, Mike Pierce
t-9th – Dave Kolenc, Sean Roth, Rick Kuhn, Linda Kuhn
t-9th – Seto Soto, Tim Hughart, Jason Shumney, Mike Burdette
t-13th – Shawn Burns, Scott Coates, Yogi Byler, Shane Schmucker
t-13th – Jake Henry, Timmy Mast, Travis Siegferth, Robert H
t-13th – Stacia Pugh, Ron Weiss, Dawn Rodgers, Felix Rodgers
t-13th – Mike Pfaff, Chad Braun, Tyler Thevenin, Dillon Klein

Pro Doubles

1st – Ken Schaef / Eric Anderson
2nd – Trey Burchfield / Shaun Burchfield
3rd – Christine Papcke / Dave Reschke
4th – Chuckie Love / Barry Beresford
t-5th – Mark Miller / Andrew Miller
t-5th – Stacia Pugh / Ron Weiss
t-7th – Kevin Allen / Alan Skotko
t-7th – Shawn Burns / Scott Coates
t-9th – Brandon Corwin / Chris Danner (Consolation Bracket Champs)
t-9th – Timmy Mast / Travis Siegferth
t-9th – Mike Pfaff / Chad Braun
t-9th – Travis Mott / Beau Horky
t-13th – Dave Kolenc / Sean Roth
t-13th – Mike Wamsley / Ryan Bishop
t-13th – Seto Soto / Tim Hughart
t-13th – Jake Henry / Robert H

Advanced Doubles (Round Robin Format)

1st – Kieran Hornacek / Tyler Thevenin
2nd – Tim Hughart / Jason Shumney
3rd – Jack Smith / Bill Smith
4th – Aaron Kleinpeter / Nick Corrado
5th – Nicole Kountz / James Reschke
6th – Bob Snyder / Bill Hilibish
7th – Rick Kuhn / Linda Kuhn

Intermediate Doubles

1st – Trevor King / Tyler King
2nd – Earl Locklear / Emanuel Marrero
3rd – George Mendek / Tim Batcha
4th – Drew Thomas / Jeff Beattie
t-5th – Dillon Klein / JJ Koenig
t-5th – Preston Ross / Dave Feltenberger (Consolation Bracket Champs)
t-7th – Mark Mast / Andy Miller
t-7th – Rob Kusnerik / Kelly
t-9th – James Brannon / Holly Corwin
t-9th – Bob Harden / Joe Lawley
t-9th – Steve Bodnovich / Erin Bodnovich
t-9th – Jim Cahill / Michelle Cahill
t-13th – Dawn Rodgers / Felix Rodgers
t-13th – Will Roberts / Adam Schaeffer

Social Doubles

1st – Mark Miller Jr / Michael Pierce
2nd – Ken Rocco / John Smurlo
3rd – RJ Griffin / Mike McWhorter
4th – Rich Weiser / Barb Weiser
t-5th – Dale Weiser / Will Weiser
t-5th – Juan Morrell / Nelson Morrell (Consolation Bracket Champs)
t-7th – Geri Weiser / Liz Schultz
t-7th – Dan Strawder / Christina Strawder
t-9th – Abbey Weiser / Rachel Perko
t-9th – Bob Troupe / Dana McCue