Players Poll – Rankings

Last Vote Finalized On 4.27.2017

A lot of players fell off this list due to inactivity within Cleveland Cornhole events, but that does not mean that they wouldn’t still be top 50 or even Premier level.

7 local players submitted their “Top 50” players in the area.  Players must have participated in a couple of Cleveland Cornhole leagues/tournaments within the past 6 months to be eligible.  The highest and lowest votes of the 7 are dropped to determine this list.

*This list may NOT be used for ANY reason without first consulting with Cleveland Cornhole.  If your name is on the list, but you wish to remain anonymous, please let me know.

A “Low” of 60 means at least one voter did not have you in their “Top 50”.

Players who participate in both the league and tournaments have the best chance of being on this list because all 7 voters would see them play more frequently.  Players who have not played much (or at all) recently almost always fall in the standings.  The list is for fun and should not be taken too seriously…

RankNameAvg Drop High/LowLast VoteChgAvgHighLowTop 50 Votes
1Adam Hissner1.0101.1127
2Chuckie Love2.0202.0137
3Christine Papcke3.0302.9237
4Brandon Corwin4.0404.0447
5Jeff Reynolds5.2505.6587
6Mike Pfaff6.4826.4587
7Ken Schaef7.01146.9587
8Ron Kugel8.81028.97117
9Dave Morse9.821129.96147
10Keith Geho11.012211.09137
11Jeff Tolliver11.216511.410147
12Dave Kolenc11.215312.79247
13Ken Allen11.67-612.96267
14Chad Braun14.623914.713177
15Jeff O’Heron15.219416.112257
16Jack Smith16.018216.414217
17Barry Beresford18.8291219.416267
18Sean Roth18.822419.715297
19Terry Bishop19.424519.316227
20Ron Weiss19.825519.917237
21Eli Stevens21.6341321.919267
22Travis Mott22.030821.415257
23Dave Reschke22.0361321.715277
24Beau Horky23.233922.012267
25Bob Williams25.427228.121497
26Chick Roth25.8411527.319437
27Ryan Bishop28.0391227.120307
28Eric Anderson28.2471926.914337
29Mitch McBurney28.635627.419307
30Collin Miller31.037731.427387
31Bill Sobleskie Jr.33.4NRx34.126467
32Tim Haywood33.4421034.629467
33Jim Dudley34.8481535.933447
34Rob Miller36.040635.929427
35Seto Soto36.6HMx36.432407
36Darnell Johnson36.843737.631487
37Trey Burchfield37.0HMx35.620447
38Alan Skotko39.444639.132457
39Mike Burdette39.645639.333447
40Mike Bechtel39.8HMx39.631477
41Wayne Colonna41.046541.337477
42Al Shuluga41.6NRx43.436606
43Steve Fouts43.249644.334606
44Aaron Kleinpeter46.250645.427605
45Kevin Allen46.4NRx46.735606
46Jake Henry49.0NRx47.628605
47George Davis Jr.49.2NRx48.030603
48Marcus Patrick49.2NRx49.138605
49Tim Hughart50.4NRx50.139605
50Jeep Joseph50.6HMx50.641604
HMCraig Becker60.0NRx58.147601
HMDave Abruzzino55.6HMx55.047603
HMGreg Wyatt60.0HMx58.460601
HMJim Cahill58.0NRx56.646602
HMKurt Mott60.0HMx58.449601
HMMatt Hylton56.6HMx54.337602
HMRob Smith58.0NRx57.049602
HMShaun Burchfield52.8HMx50.932604
HMTim Allen55.4NRx53.739603

Honorable Mention (all players who received a Top 50 vote, but did not finish in the top 50)

Leave a Reply