Cornhole for Youth Challenge Results

First off thank you again to Ganley Chevrolet, Rookies Bar and Grille, Andy’s Autowash, A-Men Pest Control, Paisano’s Pizza and the UAW Local 1005 Women’s Committee. Also special thanks to Dennis Fortney with all the help with getting the hall, sponsors and setting up! Seto also with sponsors and Jason Slifko also with setting up.

Won’t know exact money raised for a couple of days, but will share with you once I do.

Here are the results:

Premier Doubles

1st – Jeff Reynolds / Bill Sobleskie Jr.
2nd – Eric Anderson / Adam Hissner
3rd – Chad Braun / Trey Burchfield
4th – Chuckie Love / Kevin Allen
t-5th – Gary Lewis / Ron Kugel
t-5th – Nicole Kountz / Ken Schaef
t-7th – Seto Soto / Mike Pfaff
t-7th – Kerry Mittermiller / Christine Papcke
9th – Beau Horky / Randal Arcangelini

D1 Doubles

1st – Shawn Burns / Scott Coates
2nd – Collin Miller / Josh Miller
3rd – Alan Skotko / Sean Roth
4th – Andrew Miller / Tim Mast
t-5th – Brandon Thevenin / Tyler Thevenin
t-5th – Dave Reschke / James Reschke
t-7th – Ron Weiss / John Stover
t-7th – Jim Dudley / Traci Norris (Consolation Bracket Champ)
t-9th – Mike Bechtel / Rob Miller
t-9th – Jack McAllister / Dennis Wareham
t-9th – George Davis Jr / Todd Wilkos

D2 Doubles

1st – Josh Francis / EJ Gardner
2nd – Al Shuluga / Bob Snyder
3rd – George Mendek / Ken Rocco
4th – Rick Kuhn / Mitch McBurney
t-5th – Nick Corrado / Barry Beresford (Consolation Bracket Champ)
t-5th – Matt Abernathy / Bob Harden
7th – Felix Rodgers / Shaun Burchfield

D3 Doubles

1st – John Prinkey / Sandie Prinkey
2nd – Tanya Altizer / Dawn Rodgers
3rd – Team Truax (Jake McClure / Cory Bowles)
4th – James Brannon / Don Gray (Consolation Bracket Champ)
t-5th – Sue Bernheisal / John Smallman
t-5th – Dillon Klein / JJ Koenig
t-7th – Howie Gibbons / Carl Pethtel
t-7th – Earn Locklear / Steve Davis (V-Lounge)
9th – Dave Buchman / Danielle Kountz

D4/D5 Doubles

1st – Chris Bules / Bill Bules
2nd – Chris Scobee / Pat DeGood
3rd – Dennis Fortney / Bill Russell (Misfits Cornhole)
4th – Kyle Veliz / Andrew Kabena
t-5th – Claudia Mendek / Deb Mendek
t-5th – Dan Strawder / Aaron Lewis
t-7th – Dale Gray / Deb Gray
t-7th – Dave Bertolone / Tim Parks
t-9th – Billy Daley / Jen Daley
t-9th – Lauren Rodgers / Sara Dixon
t-9th – Al Tiller / Andrew Tiller
t-9th – Matt Sobkowiak / Jay Wolf
t-13th – Jeff Matis / Eric Martinez
t-13th – Jason Slifko / Jay

Premier Singles

1st – Chuckie Love
2nd – Jeff Reyonlds
3rd – Adam Hissner
4th – Christine Papcke
t-5th – Ron Kugel
t-5th – Jack Smith
t-7th – Trey Burchfield
t-7th – Eric Anderson
t-9th – Chad Braun
t-9th – Nick Corrado
t-9th – Mike Pfaff
t-9th – Beau Horky
13th – Ken Schaef

D1 Singles

1st – Alan Skotko
2nd – Tyler Thevenin
3rd – Barry Beresford
4th – Andrew Miller
t-5th – Dave Reschke
t-5th – James Reschke
t-7th – Seto Soto
t-7th – Mike Bechtel
t-9th – Shawn Burns
t-9th – Sean Roth
t-9th – Scott Coates
t-9th – Ron Weiss
t-13th – Randal Arcangelini
t-13th – Jack McAllister
t-13th – Dennis Wareham
t-13th – Collin Miller
17th – Jim Dudley

D2 Singles

1st – Matt Abernathy
2nd – Tim Allen
3rd – Al Shuluga
4th – Bob Snyder
t-5th – John Stover
t-5th – George Mendek
t-7th – Jake McClure  (Team Truax)
t-7th – Josh Francis
t-9th – Dawn Rodgers
t-9th – Tim Mast
t-9th – Kerry Mittermiller
t-9th – Rick Kuhn
t-13th – Felix Rodgers
t-13th – EJ Gardner
t-13th – Mitch McBurney
t-13th – Bob Harden

D3 Singles

1st – Danielle Kountz
2nd – John Smallman
3rd – Sue Bernheisal
4th – Don Gray
t-5th – Dennis Fortney
t-5th – Ken Rocco
t-7th – John Prinkey
t-7th – Steve Davis
t-9th – Earl Locklear
t-9th – Sandie Prinkey
t-9th – Howie Gibbons
t-9th – Chris Scobee
13th – James Brannon

D4 Singles

1st – Cory Bowles  (Team Truax)
2nd – Kyle Veliz
3rd – Tanya Altizer
4th – Pat DeGood
t-5th – Bill Bules
t-5th – Billy Daley
t-7th – Dale Gray
t-7th – Andrew Kubena

D5 Singles

1st – Claudia Mendek
2nd – Deb Mendek
3rd – Tim Parks
4th – Matt Sobkowiak
t-5th – Bill Russell
t-5th – Dave Bertolone
t-7th – Chris Bules
t-7th – Deb Gray
t-9th – Eric Martinez
t-9th – Andrew Tiller
t-9th – Jeff Matis
t-9th – Dan Strawder
t-13th – Aaron Lewis
t-13th – Jason Slifko
t-13th – Al Tiller